Casita En Puerto Villa

Main amenities

  • 80 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    The 2-bedroom Casita En Puerto Villa Denia offers quick access to such tourist spots as Denia Ferry Port, situated only a 6-minute walk away. Located around 1 km from the ancient Castillo de Denia Castle, this property boasts a terrace with views of the city.

    The holiday home is nestled right in the centre of Denia, in close proximity to the Museum of the Toy. The Les Basetes Park is approximately a 25-minute stroll away and Alicante airport is 110 km from Casita En Puerto Villa.

    The property offers self-catering amenities, such as a full kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience. The kitchen also offers a refrigerator, a stove top, and kitchenware. Spanish specialties are served at Restaurant Dracula, located fairly close to Casita En Puerto Villa. The Denia accommodation is also a mere 350 metres from Centre Social bus station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence numberESFCTU00000304500008902700000000000000000VT-468406-A1,VT-468406-A

    Room Options at Casita En Puerto Villa Denia

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casita En Puerto Villa Denia Amenities photo Casita En Puerto Villa Denia Room photo Casita En Puerto Villa Denia Room photo Casita En Puerto Villa Denia Beds photo Casita En Puerto Villa Denia Amenities photo Casita En Puerto Villa Denia Exterior photo Casita En Puerto Villa Denia Toilets photo Casita En Puerto Villa Denia Exterior photo Casita En Puerto Villa Denia Room photo Casita En Puerto Villa Denia Room photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 80 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Casita En Puerto Villa Denia

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Casita En Puerto Villa Denia

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the location of Casita En Puerto Villa?
      Casita En Puerto Villa is situated in the Denia Old Town district, in proximity to Denia Castle and Archaeological Museum.
    • Is a kitchen included at Casita En Puerto Villa?
      Yes, at Casita En Puerto Villa, a full kitchen is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Casita En Puerto Villa?
      Staying at Casita En Puerto Villa, you shouldn't miss Denia's main landmarks, including the ancient Torre del Gerro Tower located 4.8 km away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casita En Puerto Villa Denia